Endorsements

Elected Officials

Governor Greg Abbott
State Representative Jodie Laubenberg
State Representative Scott Sanford & Shelly Sanford
State Representative Jeff Leach & Becky Leach
State Representative Matt Shaheen & Robyn Shaheen
State Representative Justin Holland
State Representative Pat Fallon & Susan Fallon
State Representative Ron & Lisa Simmons
State Representative Stephanie Klick
State Representative Mike Lang
Senator Bryan Hughes, SD 1
Lt. Governor Dan Patrick
Texas Attorney General, Ken Paxton
Texas Comptroller, Glenn Hager
Former State Representative Scott & Robin Turner
Former State Representative Jerry Madden
Collin County District Attorney Greg Willis
Collin County Sherriff Jim Skinner & Ellen Skinner, President Golden Corridor Republican Women
Collin County Commissioner Susan Fletcher
Collin County Commissioner John Thomas
Collin County Commissioner Cheryl Williams & Don Williams
Former Collin County Commissioner Chris Hill & Laura Hill
Tincy Miller, State Board of Education, District 12
Steve Terrell, Mayor of Allen & Sally Terrell
Jim Olk, Mayor, City of Lucas
Scott Bradley, Mayor, City of Murphy
Trace Kinnard, Mayor, City of Nevada
Lee Pettle, Mayor, City of Parker
John-Mark Caldwell, Mayor, City of Princeton & Lisa Caldwell, Princeton ISD Trustee
Mike Felix, Mayor, City of Sachse
Opie Walter, Mayor, City of St. Paul
Eric Hogue, Mayor, City of Wylie
Angela Hamm, Mayor, New Hope
Z Marshall, Former Mayor, City of Parker
Pam Little, Former Fairview Town Council Member & Larry Little
Baine Brooks, Allen City Council Member
Roland Feldman, Fairview Town Council Member

Paul Hendricks, Fairview Town Council Member
Henry Lessner, Fairview Town Council Member
Bill Nicol, Fairview Town Council Member
Julia Phillips, Lowry Crossing Councilwoman, Mayor Pro Tem
Steve Duke, Lucas City Council Member
Debbie Fisher, Lucas City Council Member
Phillip Lawrence, Lucas City Council Member
Kathleen Peele, Lucas City Council Member, Mayor Pro Tem
Betty Spraggins, Murphy City Council Member
Cindy Meyer, Parker City Council Member
Angela Miner, Plano City Council Member, Deputy Mayor Pro Tem
Tom Harrison, Plano City Council Member
Ron Kelley, Plano City Council Member, Mayor Pro Tem & Gwen Kelley
Anthony Ricciardelli, Plano City Council Member & Liesl Ricciardelli
Rick Smith, Plano City Council Member
Cullen King, Sachse City Council Member
Robert Simmons, St. Paul Town Councilman, Mayor Pro Tem
Keith Stephens, Wylie City Council Member, Mayor Pro Tem
Shep Stahel Former Plano City Council Member & Joe Ann Stahel
Lissa Smith, Former Plano City Council Member
Collin County Constable Gary Edwards
Collin County Constable Sammy Knapp
Collin County Constable Shane Williams
Collin County Constable Joe Wright
Bob Collins, Collin College Board of Trustees Chair
Fred Moses, Collin College Board of Trustees Member; Former Chairman, Collin County GOP*
Louise Master, Allen ISD Trustee
John Montgomery, Allen ISD President
Vatsa Ramanathan, Allen ISD Trustee
Alicia Young, Community ISD School Board Member & Matthew Young, Lavon

House District 89 Citizens & Community Leaders

Thom Baird, Precinct Chair, Allen
Connor Barron, Precinct Chair, Plano
Ed Bayliss, Fairview, Former President, Heritage Ranch Republican Club*
David Burson, Precinct Chair & Lorraine Burson
BJ Correu, Fairview, Co-Founder, Heritage Ranch Republican Club* & James Correu
Dixie Jeffers, House District 89 Caucus Chair, Precinct Chair & David Jeffers, Lavon
Joan Konkel, Precinct Chair
Gary Kruse, Precinct Chair
Robin Lington, Precinct Chair, Murphy
Tim McCord, Precinct Chair, Lucas
Sue Reeves, Precinct Chair, Fairview
Don & Mary Anne Seale, Parker
Suzanne Veal, Precinct Chair, Allen
Ruthie Wright, Precinct Chair, & Steve Wright, Wylie
Rick & Lynn Ables, Lucas
Danielle & Kevin Aguilar, Allen
Cathie Alexander, Plano
Chris Alexander, Allen
Jan Allen, Allen
Charles Anderson, Allen
Charles & Lynn Baade, Murphy
Rich Baker
Chuck & Wilhelmina Ballweg, Allen
Ron & Lisa Baranski, Fairview
Christine Barrera, Parker
James Barrett, Parker
Brooke Basinger, Wylie
Preston & Laura Biggs, Allen
Kathi Bishop, Lucas
Ron & Karen Black, Allen
Ricky & Kay Blanton, Wylie
Perry & Patsy Bolin, Plano
Olena Bonner, Fairview
William Booth, Wylie
Christopher & Andrea Bouressa, Murphy
Ron Boyd, Precinct Chair, Allen
Sue Bradley, Wylie
Bob & Flora Brands, Fairview
Kevin and Judy Brannon, Allen
Clifford & Carrie Brazeal, Lucas
Randy & Jill Bridges, Allen
Dave & Tiffany Broyles, Allen
Jason & Marcy Bryant, Allen
Brenda Burfiend, Wylie
Jennifer Bush, Allen
Jackie Butler, Fairview
Matthew & Catherine Butschek, Wylie
Russ Carlson, Lucas
Richard & Pamela Carron, Fairview
Victoria Casstevens, Wylie
Mel & Sylvia Chapman, Wylie
Janelle Chapman, Allen
Peggy Chappell, Plano
Jerrie Clements, Fairview
John & Jennifer Coker, Lucas
Steve Collins, Lucas
Anita Collins, Wylie
Birgitta Compton, Wylie
Joe & Patti Cordina, Parker
Bonnie Cox, Fairview
Delores Cox, Allen
Mark Cruz, Allen
Tim Cullum. Allen
Chawn & Julie Cummings, Wylie
Jacob & Lauren Davis, Wylie
Stacey Davis, Wylie
Scott Davis, Allen
Paula Debard, Lucas
Mary DiCaprio, Fairview
Richard Deese, Allen
Mike & Ember Deibler, Plano
Daryl Despault, Allen
Tom & Tina Dodson, Lucas
Eric & Amy Dollyhigh, Lucas
Susan Dollyhigh, Fairview
Jerry Durham, Allen
Jim & Deborah Donovan, Wylie
Larry & Kristi Durham, Allen
Slim & Javon Durham, Parker
Robert & Charlotte Ehrhardt, Sachse
Stacy Emberson, Allen
Dianna Evans, Sachse
Walter & Janet Evanyk, Plano
Laura Fain, Sachse
Joe & Sharon Feagin, Fairview
David & Lissa Flowers, Wylie
Bill & Hope Fobes, Plano
William & Ginnie Foisset, Wylie
Sarah Forest, Allen
Windi Fuller, Sachse
Rick & Tracey Gelling, Plano
Sierra Gibbons, Allen
Roger & June Ginnett, Princeton
Vicky Giorgetti, Fairview
Marti Gold, Allen
Kathy Gonzales, Fairview
Dustyn & Mary Hamilton, Lavon
Annie Sue Harrison, Wylie
Kimberly Harrison, Allen
Mia Hawthorne, Wylie
Robert Haymes, Allen
Helen Head, Allen
Ray & Ruth Hemmig, Parker
Dalayr Hight, Allen
Campbell & Janet Hirst, Allen
John Hogue, Plano
Debbie Hollingshead, Plano
Mason House, Wylie
Melinda Hoover, Fairview
Jean Howard, Fairview
Rhonda Hrabchak, Allen
Brian & Liesl Huddleston, Wylie
Daniel Huddleston, Wylie

Steve & Kathy Hufstetler, Lucas
Bruce Hout, Fairview
Lois Hyatt, Fairview
Debbie Ison, Murphy
Ryan & Tori Jaquess, Wylie
Alan Johnson, Plano
Tom & Barbara Johnson, Allen
Jeffrey Keech, Murphy
Cliff Kees, Fairview
Ron & Ida Keptner, Fairview
June Kernaghan, Fairview
Cathy Knapp, Fairview
Paul & Penny Knutson, Lucas
Lynette Kodolzkey, Lavon
Doris Kruse
Timothy Kruse
Laurie Lafon, Allen
Philip LaRose, Fairview
Dianne Day LaVallee, Lavon
Evelyn Linville, Lucas
David Logue, Allen
Marie Magruder, Allen
Jerry & Fay Martin, Fairview
Mac & Susan McClure, Parker
Barbara McClure, Fairview
John & Mary McClure, Parker
Alex McClure, Sachse
Lyndall McDaniel, Lavon
Nancy McDaniel, Lavon
Libbie McWilliams, Wylie
David & Carol Messing, Parker
Inez Michael, Wylie
Sue Morales, Allen
Natalie Morgan, Lavon
Todd Morgan, Lavon
John Moser, Fairview
Robin Mozzilb, Sachse
Gino Mulliqu, Wylie
Richard & June Nance, Wylie
Fred & Janis Nasseri, Plano
Earl Newsom, Wylie
Robert Noble, Lucas
Gaye Oliver, Allen
Sonja Oonk, Plano
Dennis Ory, Wylie
Roger Paquette, Lucas
John Paulson, Precinct Chair, Plano
Diana Peterson, Wylie
Mike & Dawn Petrik, Fairview
Charlette Pickett, Wylie
Hillary Pichkett, Wylie
Douglas Pickup, Allen
Russell Polk, Allen
Ron Potts, Wylie
Dale & Reecie Powrie, Fairview
Priscilla Puz, Wylie
Amy Rattleff, Plano
Janet Rawe, Plano
Louis Revor, Murphy
Harry & Joanie Riggs, Fairview
Marty Rimbey, Plano
Gwen Roberts, Allen
Karen Robertson, Fairview
John Roman, Fairview
Jan Schell, Lucas
Larry Schlapfer
Mike Schreiber, Allen
Roy Serpa, Fairview
Don Sevier, Plano
Jane Sidler, Fairview
Mark & Marjorie Smith, Fairview
Mike Smith, Wylie
Cathy Smith, Parker
David Smith, Fairview
Karen Smith, Fairview
Ronnie Smith, Parker
Tim Smithson, Wylie
Vernon & Aida Sorenson, Wylie
Jodi Sorenson, Wylie
Tina Stanley, Allen
Geoff Stertz, Wylie
Debbie Stewart, Wylie
John Mark Stewart, Wylie
Mike Story, Plano
John & Denise Stufflebeam, Allen
Audrey Sutherland, Fairview
Ron Sutherland, Fairview
William Swayne, Wylie
Susan Thompson, Allen
Theresa Tinghitella, Fairview
Diane Tingle, Murphy
Les Tingle, Murphy
Larry & Jennifer Tooker, Fairview
Gerri Uminski, Fairview
Vince Van Ness, Sachse
Ton Vanvoorhis, Allen
Trey & Dallas Varner, Lucas
Robert Viveros, Allen
Dr. Tammy Vo, Wylie
Peggy Wade, Fairview
Dianne Watkins, Murphy
Cliff Weaver, Allen
Becky Welch, Wylie
Jim & Kate Welchly, Allen
Dylan Glynn Wheless
Ryan Thomas Wheless
Robert Whitney, Wylie
Travis Wieck, Lucas
Michelle Wilkes, Plano
Dr. Jeffery Wood, Allen
April Wright, Wylie
Conner Wright, Allen
Jerry & Jane Yancey, Plano

Texas Leaders

Kelly Shackelford, President & CEO, First Liberty Institute *
Ann Hettinger, State Director, Concerned Women for America of Texas
Jonathan Saenz, President, Texas Values
Dr. Robin Armstrong, Republican National Committeeman
Toni Anne Dashiell, Republican National Committeewoman
Susan Fischer, SREC SD 8
Judy Prada, SREC SD 3
Nita Davidson, SREC SD 5
Chris McDonald, SREC SD 6
Shelly Pritchard, SREC SD 9
David Halvorson, SREC SD 12
Debbie Terry, SREC SD 12, Founding President of Golden Corridor Republican Women
Fernando Trevino, SREC SD 14
Edee Sinclair, SREC SD 18
Sam Dalton, SREC SD 20
Drew Bullard. SREC SD 28

Mark Dunham, SREC SD 29
Deon Starnes, SREC SD 30
Paul Braswell, SREC SD 30
Tom Roller, SREC SD 31
Dale Gibble, Former SREC member
Scott Stratton, Former SREC member
Janie Melendez, Former SREC member
Chuck Wilson, Former SREC member
Jane Cansino, Former SREC member
Mandy Tschoepe, Former SREC member
Mary Holmsley, Former SREC member
Angie King, Former SREC member
Paige McAleer Goad, Former SREC member
Melinda Fredricks, Former Texas GOP Vice Chair
Wade Emmert, Former Dallas County GOP Chair

Major Group Endorsements

Ratings


AQ RATING**


AQ RATING**

** Not an Endorsement but the highest rating a candidate may receive.

Collin County & Regional Community Leaders

Sharron Albertson, Former President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*
Kerby Anderson, President, Probe Ministries*, Precinct Chair
Suzanne Blackstone, Former President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*, & Phil Blackstone
Bill Blake, President, Lincoln Society*
Dan Bollner, Precinct Chair
Sharon Bradshaw, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*, Precinct Chair, & Cecil Bradshaw
Bob Chambers, Precinct Chair, & Lyn Chambers
Glynis Chester, Immediate Past President, Republican Women of Greater North Texas*
Debra Coffey, Elector, Texas Electoral College
Mary Carl Finkelstein, Past President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*, Precinct Chair, & Jeff Finkelstein
Brian Fletcher, House District 33 Caucus Chair, Precinct Chair
Marc M. Friedland, Chairman-Precinct 79 and Former President of the Collin County Republican Men’s Club
Pat Greer, Precinct Chair
Sandy Halsey, Precinct Chair
Kendall Helfenbein, CPA, Current President of Financial Executives International – Dallas Chapter
Jim Herblin, Precinct Chair, & Dana Herblin
Carolyn Hodges, Former President, TFRW*
Diann Jones, Precinct Chair, & John Jones
John Keating, Frisco City Council Member, & Leslie Keating
Yoon Kim, Former Collin County District Clerk, & Kristin Kim
Carroll Maxwell, House District 70 Caucus Chair, Past Pres., Collin County Conservative Republicans*, Precinct Chair
Carla McCroan, Former President, Barbara Bush Republican Women*
Jean McIver, Former Member, State Republican Executive Committee
John Myers, Precinct Chair, & Patty Myers
Susan Plonka, Past President, Conner Harrington Republican Women*
Annette Smith, Former President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*
Charles Thrasher, Former City Council, Carrollton
Tom Washington, former Republican Party of Texas Treasurer
Gail Abbott
Dave & Mary Kay Adams
Carol Adams
Myrna Acklin
James Angelino
Fritz Asche
Elaine Ashburn
Kay Baird
Cody Baker, Precinct Chair
Brett Baldwin, Precinct Chair
Mike & Susan Barrett
Brad & Sherrie Baylis
James Bear
Chris Betts, Denton County Young Republicans of Texas Chair
Dr. Sheetal Bhaga
Chris Bingham
Dr. Robert Birenbaum
Kim & Greg Black
Deb Blencowe
Dr. Anthony Borgognoni
Chad & Marla Boyd
Chuck Branch, McKinney City Council Member & SREC SD 8
Melinda & Michael Brown
Della & Weath Bryant
Mark & Nancy Bryant
Amy & Andrew Burns
Susan Bushey
Mike & Joni Buster
Scott Campbell
Dr. Todd Caruthers
Conner Chambers
Rhonda Childress-Herres
David & Dale Clark
Charlotte Claycomb-Jones
Gene & Carla Coday
Scott & Ruth Collins
Ellen Connor
Sue Cravy
Larry & Dee Crump
Dr. Barry Curtis
Tom & Mecca Darby
John & Lene’ DeRudder
Dr. Glenn DeShaw
Penna Dexter
Jim & Lucy Dingle
Chad & Christian Drake
Kent Driskill
Ronald Dubner
Chris Edgeworth
Karen & Jim Farley
Terry & Mary Jo Fear
Michael & Caitlin Fechner
Ben & Kristi Ferguson
Dr. Eric & Colette Flavill
Joy Flavill
Brook Fulks
Gene Gervasi
Brian & Becky Gardner
Stacy Gibson
Dr. Agustin Gonzalez
Jess & Cheryl Gregory
Judy Griffin
Darlene Hagen
Tom & Linsey Hammon
Chris Harris
Joan Hart
Dr. Hamid Hashemi

Dr. Saied Hashemi
Byron & Mari Henry
Pat & Karen Hester
Jim & Kay Hibbetts
Sherri Hill
Terry Holcomb
Dana Holmes
Summer Hoover
Donna Housman-Castillo
Glen & Tinker Huddleston
Dr. Cindy Hudson
Dr. Matt Hudson
Jeanne Hurlebaus
Anna Janis
Dr. Reshma John
Mac Johnston
Dr. Darlene Jones
Michelle Musik Jones
Scott Jones
Dr. Haideh Karimi
Candy Keller
Linda Kinney
Sandy Koch
Donna Krauss
Suresh Kumar
Dr. Steve Kurtin
Leon Lane
Ron & Darlene Leach
David Leopard
Harvey Letcher
Lori Loftin & Willaim Kazanji
Philip Lorenz
Susanna Lorenz
Parker & Birdie Lowrance
Dr. Danny Malone
Dr. Tigi Manaloor
Don & Faith Martin
Dr. Dipak Master
Doug & Darlene Maxham
Bruce & Jane McAllister
Brad McClain
Lynn & James McCoy
Mark McCraw
Terri Miller
Debbie Monk
Ken Moser
Elizabeth & Danny Muzyka
Greg Myer
Joyce & Ernest Myers
Vicki Myers
Madolyn Noble
Luke Norris
Jeremy Northen
Damian Ogoke
Chuck & Julie O’Reilly
Chris O’Reilly
Dan Panetti
Katherine Park
Dr. Bhavini Patel
Jim & Janice Pautler
Rena Peden
Francis & Melissa Phillips
Dale & Laura Pigg
Bill & Holly Podkowa
John & Lisa Primrose
Pat & Nancie Przada
Doug Reeves
Randy Rial
Keresa & JR Richardson
Janet Roberts
Ross Robinson
Mona Roise
Dale Rose
Dr. Ryan & Lauren Rosemore
Dr. Zak Rosemore
Ann Sampson
Warren & Sherry Samuels
Peter Schroer, Precinct Chair
Chris & Mona Schultz
Marilyn Sevin
Sylvia Sheets
Bill Smith
Don & Pat Smith
Jimmy Smith
Wayne Smith
Scott Smith
Kae Spurgin
Art & Belinda Stricklin
Virginia Sturm
Donna Thomas
Bill Thweatt
David Thweatt
Dr. Edward Topfer
Linda Waddell
Henry & Marcela Walaszek
Heather Wang
Mike Waters
Camille Webb
Dr. Laura Weise
Bonnie Wells
Jayne White
Jeff Whitehair
Mark & Jennifer Wiggins
Rose Wilcox
Larry & Nancy Williams
Shelby Williams
Ren Willis
Bracy Wilson
Marcia Wood
Sarah Wood
Arthur Young
Deb Zarsk